TMS
Sao Tome Island
Sao Tome and Principe
5
Destinations
Nonstop flights
Airlines
5
IATA Code
TMS
ICAO Code
FPST
Timezone
Africa/Sao_Tome
Elevation
33 ft
Avg CO₂/pax
149 kg

There are 5 direct nonstop flight destinations from Sao Tome Island Sao Tome International (TMS), served by 5 airlines. 1 are domestic routes and 4 are international non-stop flights. The longest direct flight goes to Lisbon (LIS), with a non-stop flight time of 6h 40m.

Route data last updated: May 28, 2026

All (5) Africa (3)Europe (1)Other (1)
All durations Under 2h (3)2–5h (1)5–8h (1)

Airlines from Sao Tome Island

Afrijet
J7
Afrijet
ASKY Airlines
KP
ASKY Airlines
Cardig Air
8F
Cardig Air
TAAG
DT
TAAG
TAP Portugal
TP
TAP Portugal

About Sao Tome International (TMS)

Full Name
Sao Tome International
City
Sao Tome Island
Country
🇸🇹 Sao Tome and Principe
Continent
Africa
Coordinates
0.3783, 6.7250
Timezone
Africa/Sao_Tome

Frequently Asked Questions

How many direct flights are there from Sao Tome Island (TMS)?

5 nonstop destinations from Sao Tome Island (TMS), across 5 airlines. 1 domestic, 4 international.

Which airlines fly from Sao Tome Island (TMS)?

5 airlines fly nonstop from Sao Tome Island (TMS). Full list is in the airline section above.

What is the longest nonstop flight from Sao Tome Island (TMS)?

Lisbon (LIS) — 2,826 miles, about 6h 40m.

Can I fly internationally from Sao Tome Island (TMS)?

Yes — 4 international nonstop destinations from TMS.

How early should I arrive at Sao Tome International?

2 hours for domestic, 3 hours for international. Standard advice for check-in, security, and immigration.

What timezone is Sao Tome Island (TMS) in?

Africa/Sao_Tome.